ADDRESS:  179 EMPRESS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SO14 0JW   TEL:  023 8184 996

12% DISCOUNT ON PARTS & ACCESSORIES (FULL MEMBERS ONLY)

 

Knightwood Club Results

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PDF

Knightwood Summer Series 2015

South Region BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/May/2015 21:30:17

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: KNIGHTWOOD 2015 SUMMER SERIES ROUND 1

Round 2: KNIGHTWOOD 2015 SUMMER SERIES ROUND 2

 

NO CLASS 0 Riders.

 

Male 6 & Under 14 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Noah LAMPARD Knightwood BMX Club S 93.0 93.0 45.5 47.5 - - - -
2* Joel STANTON Knightwood BMX Club S 85.0 85.0 50.0 35.0 - - - -
3* Lewis MARSHALL Knightwood BMX Club S 77.0 77.0 36.0 41.0 - - - -
4* Stirling HARRIS Knightwood BMX Club S 57.5 57.5 31.0 26.5 - - - -
5* Austin TROWBRIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 50.5 50.5 27.5 23.0 - - - -
6* Harry KEET Runnymede Rockets S 47.0 47.0 - 47.0 - - - -
7* Thor HOWELL Knightwood BMX Club S 40.0 40.0 40.0 - - - - -
8* Luke WILLCOCKS Knightwood BMX Club S 39.5 39.5 - 39.5 - - - -
9* Samson TOWNSEND Bournemouth BMX Club S 37.0 37.0 - 37.0 - - - -
10* Freddie DUDMAN Gosport BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - -
11* Jamie BLOXSIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 35.0 35.0 35.0 - - - - -
12* Charlie KEET Runnymede Rockets S 28.5 28.5 - 28.5 - - - -
13* Lucas LANE Bournemouth BMX Club S 24.0 24.0 24.0 - - - - -
14* Charlie FORRESTER Gosport BMX Club S 22.0 22.0 - 22.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 6 & Under 2 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Emelia HARVARD-TAYLOR Bournemouth BMX Club S 89.5 89.5 44.5 45.0 - - - -
2* Lucy GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club S 79.5 79.5 40.0 39.5 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 7 15 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Zach KENNARD Knightwood BMX Club S 92.5 92.5 49.0 43.5 - - - -
2* Charlie GRANGER Gosport BMX Club S 92.5 92.5 46.0 46.5 - - - -
3* Lucy SIMPSON Gosport BMX Club S 86.5 86.5 36.5 50.0 - - - -
4* Kyle NELSON Runnymede Rockets S 83.0 83.0 42.5 40.5 - - - -
5* Finn TALENT Knightwood BMX Club S 70.0 70.0 36.5 33.5 - - - -
6* Ryan MIDDLETON Andover BMX Club S 65.5 65.5 26.5 39.0 - - - -
7* Lenny BEVERIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 61.0 61.0 30.0 31.0 - - - -
8* Zac TWITCHEN Bournemouth BMX Club S 52.0 52.0 25.0 27.0 - - - -
9* Raio STEPANOVS Bournemouth BMX Club S 41.0 41.0 41.0 - - - - -
10* Harry ELLIOTT Andover BMX Club S 34.5 34.5 - 34.5 - - - -
11* Reuben LIVINGSTONE Andover BMX Club S 31.0 31.0 31.0 - - - - -
12* Douglas FORRESTER Gosport BMX Club S 28.0 28.0 - 28.0 - - - -
13* Oliver SWEETMAN Runnymede Rockets S 24.5 24.5 - 24.5 - - - -
14* Jayden CANT Knightwood BMX Club S 22.5 22.5 - 22.5 - - - -
15* Ollie WILLCOCKS Knightwood BMX Club S 21.0 21.0 - 21.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 7-8 5 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Zara HARRIS Knightwood BMX Club S 95.0 95.0 48.5 46.5 - - - -
2* Alexa CROSS Knightwood BMX Club S 85.5 85.5 43.5 42.0 - - - -
3* Brodie-Anne PEPALL Knightwood BMX Club S 68.0 68.0 33.0 35.0 - - - -
4* Lacey BAIRD Knightwood BMX Club S 39.0 39.0 - 39.0 - - - -
5* Lexy LOVELL Knightwood BMX Club S 34.5 34.5 34.5 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 8 11 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* James TROWBRIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 85.5 85.5 40.5 45.0 - - - -
2* Samuel DAY Gosport BMX Club S 83.5 83.5 46.5 37.0 - - - -
3* Freddie LAMPARD Knightwood BMX Club S 79.0 79.0 38.0 41.0 - - - -
4* Sam PERRY OGDEN Gosport BMX Club S 72.5 72.5 41.0 31.5 - - - -
5* Gus MITCHELL-MOORE Knightwood BMX Club S 59.5 59.5 32.5 27.0 - - - -
6* Jake BROWNLOW Knightwood BMX Club S 53.0 53.0 29.5 23.5 - - - -
=7* Zion POULTER Andover BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
=7* Joshua PEDDLE Gosport BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - -
9* Eddie SMITH Knightwood BMX Club S 35.0 35.0 35.0 - - - - -
10* Max DUDMAN Gosport BMX Club S 34.0 34.0 - 34.0 - - - -
11* Fin ADAMS Runnymede Rockets S 26.0 26.0 26.0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 9 14 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Joshua DU PREEZ Bournemouth BMX Club S 97.0 97.0 50.0 47.0 - - - -
2* Oscar SIMPSON Gosport BMX Club S 95.5 95.5 46.0 49.5 - - - -
3* Sam TALENT Knightwood BMX Club S 85.0 85.0 42.5 42.5 - - - -
4* Joshua STANTON Knightwood BMX Club S 74.0 74.0 40.5 33.5 - - - -
5* Brandon CHAMPION Knightwood BMX Club S 67.5 67.5 35.0 32.5 - - - -
6* Brandon HARVARD-TAYLOR Bournemouth BMX Club S 59.5 59.5 35.5 24.0 - - - -
7* Alistair GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club S 54.5 54.5 33.0 21.5 - - - -
8* Tommy WOODWARD Knightwood BMX Club S 47.5 47.5 27.0 20.5 - - - -
9* Finn GRANTHAM Knightwood BMX Club S 45.5 45.5 25.0 20.5 - - - -
10* Matthew LOVELL Knightwood BMX Club S 38.5 38.5 - 38.5 - - - -
11* Oliver ELLIOTT Andover BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - -
=12* Jake NELSON Runnymede Rockets S 29.5 29.5 29.5 - - - - -
=12* Adam SWEETMAN Runnymede Rockets S 29.5 29.5 - 29.5 - - - -
14* Thomas MATTHEWS Knightwood BMX Club S 26.0 26.0 - 26.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 9-10 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Samantha BAIRD Knightwood BMX Club S 97.0 97.0 50.0 47.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 10 7 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Niall KENNARD Knightwood BMX Club S 93.5 93.5 44.5 49.0 - - - -
2* Daniel HOWELLS Knightwood BMX Club S 93.0 93.0 48.5 44.5 - - - -
3* Ewan MARSHALL Knightwood BMX Club S 83.0 83.0 42.0 41.0 - - - -
4* Lewis DEVLIN Knightwood BMX Club S 76.0 76.0 38.5 37.5 - - - -
5* Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - -
6* Charlie GREEN Knightwood BMX Club S 34.5 34.5 34.5 - - - - -
7* Jake NELSON Runnymede Rockets S 31.0 31.0 - 31.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 11 7 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Samuel WRIGHT Knightwood BMX Club S 100.0 100.0 50.0 50.0 - - - -
2* Thomas GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club S 83.0 83.0 45.5 37.5 - - - -
3* Jez ROLFE Andover BMX Club S 72.5 72.5 39.5 33.0 - - - -
4* Thomas LODWIDGE-WRIGHT Knightwood BMX Club S 64.0 64.0 35.0 29.0 - - - -
5* Luke BROWNLOW Knightwood BMX Club S 57.0 57.0 31.5 25.5 - - - -
6* Reuben TALENT Knightwood BMX Club S 45.5 45.5 - 45.5 - - - -
7* Charlie ELLIOTT Andover BMX Club S 41.0 41.0 - 41.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 11-12yr 0 Riders.

 

Male 12 2 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Cameron CARTER Club Unknown 90.5 90.5 47.0 43.5 - - - -
2* Ethan HAMMELL Knightwood BMX Club S 40.0 40.0 40.0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 13 9 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Luca MANSI Bournemouth BMX Club S 91.5 91.5 41.5 50.0 - - - -
2* Ashley ROGERS Knightwood BMX Club S 88.5 88.5 45.5 43.0 - - - -
3* Tom WHITTAKER Bournemouth BMX Club S 76.0 76.0 36.5 39.5 - - - -
4* Fraser PEARMAN Knightwood BMX Club S 73.0 73.0 39.0 34.0 - - - -
5* Will HOUGH Andover BMX Club S 63.5 63.5 33.5 30.0 - - - -
6* Joshua LODWIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 56.5 56.5 30.0 26.5 - - - -
7* Broden HAWORTH Bournemouth BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
8* Casey MARKLEY Knightwood BMX Club S 43.5 43.5 - 43.5 - - - -
9* Jamie BAIRD Knightwood BMX Club S 35.0 35.0 - 35.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 13-14yr 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Amy GRANT Knightwood BMX Club S 42.5 42.5 - 42.5 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 14 4 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Oliver GWILLIAM Knightwood BMX Club S 88.0 88.0 44.0 44.0 - - - -
2* Nathan ROGERS Knightwood BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
3* Tyler BRUMPTON Bournemouth BMX Club S 49.5 49.5 - 49.5 - - - -
4* Harry LE MARECHAL Knightwood BMX Club S 38.5 38.5 - 38.5 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 15 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Nathan ROGERS Knightwood BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 15-16yr 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Abby PHILLIPS Knightwood BMX Club S 86.0 86.0 44.0 42.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 16 0 Riders.

 

Male 17+ 4 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Billy HUGHES Knightwood BMX Club S 100.0 100.0 50.0 50.0 - - - -
2* Mike BAGGS Club Unknown 84.5 84.5 43.5 41.0 - - - -
3* Ross COPSEY Bournemouth BMX Club S 45.0 45.0 - 45.0 - - - -
4* Andrew O'HARE Club Unknown 40.0 40.0 - 40.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Ladies Cruiser 0 Riders.

 

Male Cruiser 7 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* John TWITCHEN Bournemouth BMX Club S 95.0 95.0 48.5 46.5 - - - -
2* Jim HART Knightwood BMX Club S 84.5 84.5 41.5 43.0 - - - -
3* Michael WHITTAKER Bournemouth BMX Club S 78.0 78.0 38.5 39.5 - - - -
4* Keith BROWN Knightwood BMX Club S 70.5 70.5 33.5 37.0 - - - -
5* Rich BURROWS Gosport BMX Club S 34.0 34.0 - 34.0 - - - -
6* Matthew CROSS Knightwood BMX Club S 31.0 31.0 31.0 - - - - -
7* Simon ADAMS Runnymede Rockets S 29.5 29.5 29.5 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6 
Top of Report